Bonus offers · 18+

EliteSpin Casino Bonus for UK Players

Every Elitespin casino bonus we run right now is on this page, with its code, deposit and terms in plain words. New players start with up to £5,000 and 500 free spins across 5 deposits.

  • FS150
  • WEEKEND
  • HIGH
  • FORTUNE
Hostess beside a gold coin, Elitespin bonus offer
£5,000+ 500 free spins

Pick the Offer That Fits You

Four headline deals on our site cover most players, from a first £20 deposit to high rollers. Tap an option to see its code, minimum payment and key rule before you join us.

Choose your bonus
Your selectionWelcome packUp to £5,000 + 500 FS
Code
No code
Minimum deposit
£20 per step
Wagering
40x on bonus cash
Note
5 deposits, 100 spins each
Claim this bonus

Newcomers to our casino should start with the welcome pack, since it needs no code and pays on 5 separate deposits. Regulars on a budget get more from Wednesday spins, where £40 already buys 50 rounds.

Weekend players can stretch a small deposit with WEEKEND, which adds £15 to a £30 payment on our site. Bigger budgets suit HIGH, a one-time reload that only starts above £300.

Every Code We Run

Below, each Elitespin bonus code works for UK accounts on our site, and the 6 cards show what it pays. Codes need a deposit, while cashback, birthday spins and lootboxes reach you without a code.

Blue chips and dice for the Elitespin bonus code night
FS50 · FS80 · FS150Up to 150 spinsWednesday, from £40
Golden 777 reels for an Elite Spin bonus code reload
WEEKEND50% up to £500Saturday and Sunday, from £30
High roller in a navy suit, Elitespin casino bonus
HIGH50% up to £2,500Once, above £300
Gold chip with arrows, Elitespin no deposit bonus alternative
No code5% weekly cashbackMondays, from £10
Whisky glass and chips for an Elitespin bonus birthday
No code100% up to £500 + 30 FSOnce a year, from £30
Hostess with a gift box, Elitespin casino bonus lootbox
SpecialUp to £20,000 or 500 FSElite Lootbox
CodeRewardMinimum depositWhen
FS5050 free spins£40Wednesday
FS8080 free spins£70Wednesday
FS150150 free spins£110Wednesday
WEEKEND50% up to £500£30Saturday, Sunday
HIGH50% up to £2,500Over £300Once
FORTUNEWheel spin£40No fixed day

Spin codes grow in value as the deposit rises, so FS150 lands at roughly £0.73 per spin on our site. FS50 costs £0.80 a spin and FS80 about £0.88, which makes the top tier the best buy.

Both of our reload codes share a 50% rate and pay the same amount up to a £1,000 deposit. Above it, HIGH keeps climbing to £2,500, while WEEKEND stops at £500.

With HIGH, a £1,000 deposit adds £500, the same as WEEKEND would pay at that size. At £3,000 the gap opens, since HIGH gives £1,500 while our weekend code stays at £500.

Code FORTUNE spins our Fortune Wheel from a £40 deposit, with spins, cash or real prizes on the wheel. Because the outcome is random, we can only promise a prize segment, not a set amount.

The Welcome Pack, Step by Step

The biggest Elitespin bonus is our 5-step welcome pack, which needs no code at all. Each deposit from £20 opens the next step, with up to £1,000 in cash and 100 spins every time.

  1. 1st100%up to £1,000 + 100 FSBonanza Trillion
  2. 2nd50%up to £1,000 + 100 FSElvis Frog in Vegas
  3. 3rd75%up to £1,000 + 100 FSSnoop Dogg Dollars
  4. 4th50%up to £1,000 + 100 FSGrand Mustang
  5. 5th100%up to £1,000 + 100 FSAloha King Elvis

Step 1 spins drip in at 25 a day for 4 days, then later steps pay 50 a day for 2. That rhythm spreads 500 spins across 12 days, so the pack lasts well beyond your first week with us.

Spins in our pack are tied to the slot named for each step, so step 2 plays on Elvis Frog in Vegas. Any spin winnings join your bonus balance and follow the same 40x rule as the cash.

Three of our 5 spin games appear above: Bonanza Trillion, Elvis Frog in Vegas and Aloha King Elvis. Snoop Dogg Dollars and Grand Mustang complete the set, giving you 5 different slots to try.

Paying our £20 minimum five times earns £75 of bonus cash in total, a modest but useful start. Maxing out every step instead takes about £7,333, which releases the full £5,000 in matches.

Wagering on our pack is 40x for bonus cash and spin winnings. Bets stay at £5 or less while it runs. A withdrawal before step 5 closes the remaining steps.

Is There a No Deposit Offer?

Players often ask us about an Elitespin no deposit bonus, but there is no such offer at the moment. Every code above needs a payment, starting from £30 for WEEKEND.

Weekly cashback is the closest thing we have to a free reward, returning 5% of net slot losses each Monday. Turning it into cash takes only 5x play, far below any match bonus.

If a free offer goes live, it will appear on our Promotions page and in account emails first. Until then, please ignore outside sites that promise a sign-up gift, because none of our 6 codes works without a deposit.

Our Bonus Calendar

DayOfferCode
MondayWeekly cashback landsNone
WednesdayUp to 150 free spinsFS50, FS80, FS150
Saturday, Sunday50% up to £500WEEKEND
Any depositWheel spin or high-roller reloadFORTUNE, HIGH
Your birthday100% up to £500 + 30 spinsNone

Monday and Wednesday carry the most rewards in our week, so many players time their deposits around them. Combining the top spin code with the smallest weekend reload means spending £140 in one week.

Mondays come 2 days before the midweek codes, which makes the cashback day a handy point to review your balance. We suggest picking 1 or 2 offers a week instead of claiming everything on the list.

How to Claim a Code

  1. Open an accountEmail, password and currency, then confirm the link we send.
  2. Check the dayWednesday for FS codes, the weekend for WEEKEND.
  3. Go to the cashierPick a method and type the code in the bonus field.
  4. Pay the minimumFrom £30 to over £300, depending on the code.
  5. Play eligible slotsSlots count in full towards wagering.

Type your Elite Spin bonus code into the promo box in our cashier, then confirm the deposit. Following these 5 steps in order keeps every code valid, from sign-up to the first spin.

Most failed claims we see come from a deposit below the minimum or a code used on the wrong day. A running bonus blocks new codes too, since only 1 bonus can be active at a time.

Deposits for any of our bonuses work with cards, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Skrill, Revolut, Pay by Bank and crypto. Fiat payments run from £20 to £4,000, and crypto deposits reach up to 10,000 USDT.

  • Visa logo for Elitespin bonus deposits
  • Mastercard logo for Elitespin bonus deposits
  • Apple Pay logo for Elitespin bonus deposits
  • Google Pay logo for Elitespin bonus deposits
  • Skrill logo for Elitespin bonus deposits
  • Revolut logo for Elitespin bonus deposits
  • Pay by Bank logo for Elitespin bonus deposits
  • Bitcoin logo for Elitespin bonus deposits
  • USDT logo for Elitespin bonus deposits

Setting GBP as your account currency at sign-up keeps codes, caps and cash-outs in pounds with us. Euro amounts in our terms convert at 1:1, so £500 and €500 mean the same cap.

Crypto deposits run through CoinsPaid and start from 0.0001 BTC, 0.01 ETH or 0.01 LTC on our site. Stablecoin payments in USDT or USDC begin at just 2 coins, so a code can be claimed in any of 7 coins.

Apple Pay and Google Pay are handy for quick bonus deposits of £20 or more, but they do not handle withdrawals. We recommend adding Skrill, Revolut or a bank account too, so winnings have a payout route ready.

Wagering and Key Terms

All bonuses on our site are non-sticky, so your own deposit is used first and the bonus only after it. Cash bonus winnings are capped at 5 times the bonus, so a £100 match can pay out up to £500.

Game typeCounts towards wagering
Slots100%
Roulette, live casino, poker10%
Video poker5%
Casual, lottery, fishing, crash0%

Lighter rules apply to comp point cash and cashback, which follow 10x and 5x on our site. Both clear far faster than the 40x on welcome money.

Take a £50 first deposit to see the maths: our 100% match adds £50, and 40x means £2,000 in slot bets. At the default £0.50 stake, that equals 4,000 spins before the bonus turns into cash.

Live tables, roulette and poker move wagering forward by just 10%, which makes them slow for bonus play. We suggest using cash at the tables and keeping slots for any bonus you hold.

RuleValue
Maximum bet with bonus£5 per round
Active bonuses1 at a time
Welcome wagering40x
Cashback wagering5x
Comp point cash10x
Restricted countriesSweden, Poland, Finland

Promotions are closed to players in Sweden, Poland and Finland, while UK accounts get every offer. Our cashier shows amounts in pounds, and euro values match them at 1:1.

Default stakes in our lobby sit at £0.50 on slots and £1 on live tables, while the minimum is £0.10 everywhere. With a bonus running, keep every bet at or under £5 so the offer stays valid.

Best Slots for Wagering

These 6 slots in our lobby count in full, from Gold Nugget Rush 2 by Betsoft to Hunt the Bucks by Belatra. Coin Win from Gamzix and Dollar Vault from TaDa Gaming add 2 coin-collect styles to the mix.

Fishmonger's Frenzy and Sugar Daddy round out our row with lighter, playful themes. Each starts from a £0.10 stake, so you can match the bet size to your wagering plan.

Cashback, Birthday and VIP Rewards

5%Weekly slot cashback, Mondays
£500 + 30 FSBirthday match, once a year
20%VIP cashback above £10,000

Cashback from us covers weekly net slot losses from £10 up to £5,000 and lands every Monday. A week with £400 in net losses would return £20, which needs just £100 in bets to clear at 5x.

Birthdays bring a 100% match up to £500 plus 30 free spins, from a £30 deposit and with no code. We add it once a year, and it follows the same 1-bonus rule as every other offer.

From your 3rd deposit with us, every £25 on reels earns a comp point, while table play needs £200 per point. From level 22, 100 points turn into £2 of bonus cash with 10x wagering attached.

Level-up prizes land automatically as you climb our 22+ VIP levels, with no code to type. Each new level adds a reward, and the top tiers bring invitations to private events.

High-loss VIP weeks over £10,000 trigger a 20% refund, unlimited in size and cleared at 5x. Higher tiers on our site also bring faster withdrawals, larger limits and a personal manager.

Refunds are claimed from the Monday credit, and we suggest doing it within 3 days so it does not lapse. Its 5x rule means a £50 refund needs just £250 in bets.

Elite Lootboxes hide prizes of up to £20,000 or 500 free spins, and they sit under a Special ribbon on our homepage. Tournaments such as Hell or Win, worth about £340,000, need no code at all.

Tournaments and Prize Drops

Tournaments run next to our codes and need no deposit code to join. Hell or Win by Booongo and Playson is the largest, with a pool of about £340,000 shared among the leaders.

Big Sunday Blast pays roughly £21,000 in a single Sunday race on selected slots. Our spooky Million Drops Haunted Wins event scatters around £85,000 in surprise prizes.

Each tournament card on our site shows a countdown and a Join In button, so entry takes 1 tap. Prize rules sit on each card, so check them before you join with a code active.

Cashing Out Bonus Winnings

Once wagering is complete, bonus winnings move to your cash balance and can be withdrawn from £20. Our team processes each request within 24 hours, and e-wallets or crypto then arrive in about an hour.

LimitAmount
Per transaction£20 to £4,000
Per day£5,000
Per week£10,000
Per month£20,000

Cards take up to 5 business days and bank transfers up to 7, so we point UK players to Skrill and Revolut. Anything above £30,000 is handed over in monthly slices capped at £30,000.

Within any 24 hours, casino profit on our site stops at £50,000 for most accounts and £100,000 for VIPs. Progressive jackpots sit outside that cap, so a big jackpot win is paid in full over monthly parts.

Identity documents may be requested at any time, and we ask for them within 7 days. Sending ID and proof of address before your first cash-out keeps the 1st payout free of pauses.

Mistakes That Cost a Bonus

  • Depositing less than the code minimum
  • Using a Wednesday code on another day
  • Starting a code while another bonus runs
  • Betting more than £5 per round with bonus money
  • Withdrawing in the middle of the welcome pack

Those 5 slips cause most of the bonus questions our support team answers. Checking them before each payment keeps your bonus balance safe from start to finish.

Crash, fishing and lottery games are another trap, because they add 0% to wagering. Playing them with bonus money wastes time, so we keep them for cash rounds only.

Claiming Bonuses on Mobile

Phones handle every code on this page the same way, because our site runs in any mobile browser. There is no app to download, and a home screen shortcut takes 2 taps.

Small screens fit the cashier, promo field and bonus balance with ease, and our tables wrap text instead of scrolling. Wednesday spins and the WEEKEND reload are a few taps away through the 4 tabs of the bottom menu.

Play Safely With Bonuses

Session reminders and cooling-off breaks are also part of our safer play tools, next to deposit limits. Using even 1 of them before a bonus deposit keeps each week inside the budget you set.

Bonuses are fun when they fit a budget, so we suggest setting a deposit limit before your first code. Our 24/7 chat can switch on a limit or self-exclusion for you in 1 message, or you can do it in settings.

Adults aged 18 or over may open an account, and GAMSTOP does not cover our platform. Help is free and confidential via GamCare, BeGambleAware or Gambling Therapy, and by phone on 0808 8020 133.

Warning signs include chasing losses, playing longer than planned or spending money meant for bills. If any of these appear, we recommend a break, and our team can pause an account within 1 chat.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which code gives the most free spins?

FS150 gives 150 spins for a £110 Wednesday deposit on our site. For a lighter spend, FS80 costs £70 and FS50 costs £40.

Can I claim the welcome pack and a code together?

Just 1 bonus runs at a time on our site, so a welcome step must end before a weekly code starts. Tournaments sit outside that rule.

Is there a code for the birthday bonus?

We add it without any code. The 100% match up to £500 and 30 spins arrive once a year with a £30 deposit.

What happens if I withdraw during the pack?

A withdrawal ends all remaining welcome steps. We suggest clearing the 40x on a step before asking for a payout.

Which games clear wagering fastest?

Slots count 100% in our terms, while live, roulette and poker count 10%. Crash, fishing and lottery games count 0%.

Are the offers open to UK players?

Yes, all 6 of our codes work for UK accounts in pounds. Promotions are closed in Sweden, Poland and Finland.

£5,000 + 500 free spinsStart with a £20 deposit, no code needed
Claim the welcome pack